Thursday

Thursday

August 15th 2019

2:00pm-6:00pm  Registration, Tea & Snacks
7:00pm-12:00am Dinner/Rajmaai Got Talent, DJ & Dance.
11:00pm-12:00pm Mehfil

Main Ceremony

Friday

August 16th 2019

6:30am-7:30am  Yoga Class (Bring your own yoga mat)
6:30am-9:30am   Breakfast
9:00am-10:00am   Bollywood Zumba Dance Class
8:00am-12:00pm  CME
12:00pm-2:00pm  Lunch – Sponsored Talk
2:30pm-4:30pm  Bus visit to Royal Ontario Museum
5:00pm-6:00pm   Evening Tea
6:00pm-7:00pm   Cocktail Hour
7:00pm-11:00pm   Dinner (Dance performance by Panvar Dance AcademyMotivational speaker Sparsh Shah of KBC Fame)
11:00pm-Midnight  Mehfil

The Party

Saturday

August 17th 2019

7:00am-8:00am  Walk to CN Tower Walk attendee will receive T-shirt
7:00am-9:30am   Breakfast
9:30am-10:30am   Bollywood Zumba Dance Class
8:00am-12:00pm  CME
9:00am-12:00pm  Meet and Greet, Non CME Adults & Kids.
12:00pm-2:00pm  Lunch – Sponsored Talk
2:30pm-4:30pm  Bus visit to Toronto
5:00pm-6:00pm   RAJMAAI General Body Meeting
5:00pm-6:00pm   Evening Tea
6:00pm-7:00pm  Cocktail Hour
7:00pm-11:00pm  Gala Dinner; Bollywood Entertainment
11:00pm-Midnight  Mehfil

The Party

Sunday

August 18th 2019

7:30pm-10:30am  Breakfast/Brunch
9:00am-11:00am  Closing Ceremony